Hall of Champions


Spring 2015

Grand Champion: Andrei Massenkoff
Second Place: Chris Kochan
Third Place: David Joud
   
Most Improved Player: Jon Abrams

Fall 2014

Grand Champion: Wei-Hwa Huang
Second Place: Alex Pierson
Third Place: Alex Samonte

Spring 2014

Grand Champion: Tim Hansen
Second Place: Alex Samonte
Third Place: Jeff Fehervari

Winter 2014

Grand Champion: Andrei Massenkoff
Second Place: Josh Lehan
Third Place: Walter Hurwitz

Summer 2013

Grand Champion: Tim Hansen
Second Place: Josh Lehan
Third Place: Andrei Massenkoff

Winter 2013

Grand Champion: Alex Samonte
Second Place: Eugene Gershtein
Third Place: Jim Vierra
   
Most Improved Players (tie): Aaron Schneickert
Bella Gershtein

Spring 2012  

Grand Champion: Alex Samonte
Second Place: Dylan Eichenbaum
Third Place: Jeremy Williams

Fall 2011

Grand Champion: Andrei Massenkoff
Second Place: Tim Hansen
Third Place: Walter Hurwitz
   
Most Improved Player: Josh Warren

Summer 2011

Grand Champion: Alex Samonte
Second Place: Tim Hansen
Third Place: Andrei Massenkoff
   
Most Improved Player: Teresa Altvater

Winter 2011

Grand Champion: Andrei Massenkoff
Second Place: Tim Hansen
Third Place: Josh Lehan

Summer 2010

Grand Champion: Andrei Massenkoff
Second Place: Walter Hurwitz
Third Place: Alex Samonte

Winter 2010

Grand Champion: Andrei Massenkoff
Second Place: Alex Samonte
Third Place: Tim Hansen
   
Most Improved Player: Dana Fong

Summer 2009

Grand Champion: Andrei Massenkoff
Second Place: Alex Samonte
Third Place: Marc Marasco

Winter 2009

Grand Champion: Alex Samonte
Second Place: Wei-Hwa Huang
Third Place: Andrei Massenkoff
   
Most Improved Player: Chris DeLeon

Summer 2008

Grand Champion: Tim Hansen
Second Place: Andrei Massenkoff
Third Place: Neil Inn

Winter 2008

Grand Champion: Andrei Massenkoff
Second Place: Alex Samonte
Third Place: Keith Miyake

Summer 2007

Grand Champion: Alex Samonte
Second Place: Tim Hansen
Third Place: Andrei Massenkoff
   
Most Improved Player: Jeff Townsend

Winter 2007

Grand Champion: Tim Hansen
Second Place: Andrei Massenkoff
Third Place: Josh Lehan
   
Most Improved Player: Adrian Weber

Summer 2006

Grand Champion: Wei-Hwa Huang
Second Place: Josh Lehan
Third Place: Eugene Gershtein

Winter 2006

Grand Champion: Andrei Massenkoff
Second Place: Ryan Krebs
Third Place: Josh Lehan

Summer 2005

Grand Champion: Alex Samonte
Second Place: Josh Lehan
Third Place: Keith Miyake

Spring 2005

Grand Champion: Alex Samonte
Second Place: Andrei Massenkoff
Third Place: Walter Hurwitz

Fall 2004

Grand Champion: Alex Samonte
Second Place: Chris Gershtein
Third Place: Marc Marasco
   
Most Improved Player: Marc Marasco

Summer 2004

Grand Champion: Rob Walker
Second Place: Eugene Gershtein
Third Place: Wei-Hwa Huang
   
Most Improved Player: Dave Pritzkau

Winter 2004

Grand Champion: Eugene Gershtein
Second Place: Chuck Cochems
Third Place: Wei-Hwa Huang

Summer 2003

Grand Champion: Alex Samonte
Second Place: Eugene Gershtein
Third Place: Walter Hurwitz
   
Most Improved Player: Wei-Hwa Huang

Spring 2003

Grand Champion: Alex Samonte
Second Place: Josh Lehan
Third Place: Chris Gershtein
   
Most Improved Player: Rob Walker

Fall 2002

Grand Champion: Alex Samonte
Second Place: Rob Walker
Third Place: Chris Gershtein
   
Most Improved Player: Walter Hurwitz

Spring 2002

Grand Champion: Eugene Gershtein
Second Place: Alex Samonte
Third Place: Chris Gershtein

Fall 2001

Grand Champion: Sam Freund
Second Place: Alex Samonte
Third Place: Eugene Gershtein
   
Most Improved Player: Chuck Cochems

Spring 2001

Grand Champion: Josh Lehan
Second Place: Sam Freund
Third Place: Eugene Gershtein

Fall 2000

Grand Champion: Sam Freund
Second Place: Mike Massee
Third Place: Eugene Gershtein